|INCI||Glyceryl monostearate SE (8% K)|
|CAS number||85251-77-0, 91032-03-0|
|Formulations||Skin Sun Hair|
Glyceryl monostearate SE is a “Self-Emulsifying” form of glyceryl monostearate that contains a small amount of potassium stearate. It helps to form emulsions by reducing the surface tension of the substances which need to be emulsified.
Green Chemistry is the heart of our company. We use bio-based materials to supply our customers with the most environment-friendly and safe products.Read more