Oleon Health & Beauty - our chemistry, their beauty

Oleon Health and Beauty Logo

Radiacid 0152



INCI Stearic acid
CAS number 57-11-4
Physical form Solid
Formulations Skin

Stearic acid is a fatty acid used in a variety of cosmetics and personal care products, as a fragrance ingredient, surfactant and emulsifier. It is also used as the base for the manufacture of other fatty acid ingredients which are used as emulsifiers, emollients and lubricants.

Green Chemistry is the heart of our company. We use bio-based materials to supply our customers with the most environment-friendly and safe products.

Read more
Copyright © 2022 Oleon Health and Beauty
 - 
Cookie policy
 -
Privacy policy
 -
Terms and conditions
 -
Webdesign thinline.be